Next Races
Greyville 10:30
4f 214y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
3
(3)
Yellow, black sleeves, yellow armbands, cuffs and cap}
Willow Creek
J: K De Melo
T: Johan J Vuuren
+250
10
(10)
Yellow, black spots}
Stormz Power
J: Tristan Godden
T: Peter Muscutt
+250
8
(8)
Orange, white hoop}
Aditi
J: Jason Gates
T: Yogas Govender
+450
View full race (11 Runners)
Compiegne 11:00
2m 198y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
1
Bonheur Du Sud
J: N Ferreira
T: S Dehez
SP
2
Jazz Moon
J: T Andrieux
T: F Nicolle
SP
3
Fraga Has
J: K Dubourg
T: Lageneste Macaire
SP
View full race (8 Runners)
Greyville 11:05
4f 214y | EW 1/4 1-2
1
(1)
Lime green, black seams, black sleeves, hooped cap}
Get In The Q
J: Cole Dicken
T: Mark Dixon
+188
3
(3)
Gold, white braces and cap}
Winter Baron
J: Siphesihle Hlengwa
T: Garth Puller
+350
5
(5)
Lime green, black seams, black sleeves, hooped cap}
Vivid Jet
J: K De Melo
T: Mark Dixon
+400
View full race (7 Runners)
Lingfield 11:25
7f 1y | EW 1/4 1-2-3
1
(12)
Black, orange seams and sleeves, black cap}
Starshiba
J: A Kirby
T: D O'Meara
SP
2
(1)
Light blue, orange epaulets}
Let Em Have It
J: K T O'Neill
T: Alice Haynes
SP
3
(5)
Emerald green, white chevrons, diabolo on sleeves, white cap}
Areille
J: D E Hogan
T: Jack Jones
SP
View full race (14 Runners)
Compiegne 11:30
2m 2f 195y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
1
Joe De Teillee
J: T Vabois
T: J Marion
SP
2
Magic Davier
J: G Meunier
T: D Satalia
SP
3
Quick Daddy
J: Q Defontaine
T: Xl Le Stang
SP
View full race (8 Runners)
Greyville 11:40
5f 212y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
10
(10)
Red, silver stars, silver sleeves, red stars, red cap, silver star}
Gold Index
J: Serino Moodley
T: Michael Miller
+188
7
(7)
Navy blue,orange epaulettes and spot ,navy blue sleeves,orange armbands,orange cap,blue spot}
Future Of Energy
J: K De Melo
T: Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
+500
11
(11)
Crimson and silver grey stripes, crimson cap}
Pascali
J: A Mgudlwa
T: Garth Puller
+500
View full race (17 Runners)
Lingfield 11:55
7f 1y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
1
(1)
Yellow, dark blue and yellow quartered cap}
So Chic
J: A Kirby
T: C Hills
SP
2
(4)
Dark blue, red seams, white sleeves, red cap}
Canadian Fire
J: A J Farragher
T: K P De Foy
SP
3
(11)
White, red cross belts, white sleeves, royal blue stars, white cap, royal blue star}
Lady Amanda
J: Jim Crowley
T: R Hannon
SP
View full race (11 Runners)
Compiegne 12:00
2m 1f 32y | EW 1/4 1-2
1
Jereviendrai
J: A Ruiz Gonzalez
T: D Satalia
SP
2
Rose Secrete
J: C Lefebvre
T: L Viel
SP
3
Whymper
J: B Le Clerc
T: Lageneste Macaire
SP
View full race (7 Runners)
Greyville 12:20
1m 209y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
8
(8)
Red, green stripe, hooped sleeves and cap}
Majestic Warrior
J: Tristan Godden
T: Peter Muscutt
+110
2
(2)
White, russet collar and cuffs, white cap, russet peak}
Arverni King
J: M Yeni
T: Peter Muscutt
+350
1
(1)
Green, yellow chevron, green sleeves, yellow chevrons, quartered cap}
Red Piano
J: K De Melo
T: Paul Lafferty
+450
View full race (9 Runners)
Lingfield 12:25
7f 1y | EW 1/5 1-2-3
1
(6)
Dark blue, mauve stars on sleeves}
Flying Spirit
J: Joanna Mason
T: H Main
SP
2
(3)
Light blue, yellow seams, sleeves and cap}
No News
J: F Norton
T: J R Jenkins
SP
3
(2)
Royal blue, red sash, white sleeves}
Betterment
J: Rossa Ryan
T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
SP
View full race (11 Runners)
Media

Select from the live events list to view media.